CLASS 5A

1, West Monroe (2) 2-0 107 3

2, John Curtis (5) 1-1 104 1

3, Evangel (2) 1-1 102 2

4, Rummel (1) 1-0 96 4

5, Acadiana 2-0 79 5

6, Scotlandville 2-0 68 7

7, Catholic-BR 2-0 56 NR

8, Barbe 2-0 34 NR

9, Zachary 1-1 33 6

10, John Ehret 1-1 30 NR

Others receiving votes: Covington 19, Destrehan 18, Parkway 12, Ruston 6, Sulphur 5, Hahnville 3, East Ascension 1.

CLASS 4A

1, St. Thomas More (5) 2-0 114 1

2, Warren Easton (4) 2-0 108 2

3, Plaquemine 2-0 91 T4

4, McDonogh 35 1-1 84 3

5, Carencro 1-0 78 T4

6, Teurlings Catholic 2-0 73 7

7, Karr 2-0 62 9

8, Benton (1) 2-0 50 10

9, Parkview Baptist 1-1 35 NR

10, Vandebilt Catholic 2-0 28 NR

Others receiving votes: Lakeshore 20, Neville 15, Lutcher 13, Rayne 3, Woodlawn-Shreveport 2, Cecilia 6, Lakeshore 1, Carver 1.

CLASS 3A

 

1, De La Salle (7) 2-0 115 1

2, West Feliciana (3) 2-0 109 2

3, University 2-0 96 4

4, St. Charles  2-0 94 3

5, Sterlington 2-0 81 5

6, Iowa 2-0 66 6

7, St. James 2-0 63 8

8, Jena 2-0 46 10

9, Jennings 1-0 33 NR

10, Berwick 2-0 29 NR

Others receiving votes: Eunice 18, Richwood 17, Northwest 9, Loranger 3, Union Parish 2.

CLASS 2A

 

1, Notre Dame (5) 1-0 113 2

2, Many (2) 2-0 1

3 (tie), Riverside (3) 1-1 94 1

(tie), Amite 2-0 94 4

5, Catholic-New Iberia 2-0 82 5

6, Welsh 1-0 69 7

7, Ferriday 2-0 56 9

8, St. Helena 2-0 51 10

9, Kinder 1-1 38 8

10. Mangham 2-0 37 NR

Others receiving votes: Ascension Episcopal 19, Calvary Baptist 12, Dunham 8, Northeast 1.

CLASS 1A

 

1, Logansport (8) 2-0 118 2

2, Oak Grove 2-0 99 4

3, Haynesville (1) 1-1 95 1

4, Kentwood (1) 1-1 81 5

5, Oberlin 2-0 77 6

6, Opelousas Catholic 1-1 66 7

7, St. Mary’s 2-0 6-0 9

8, Lafayette Christian 2-0 54 8

9, Ouachita Christian 1-1 49 3

10, Elton 1-0 31 10

Others receiving votes: Covenant Christian Academy 19, Cedar Creek 19, Ascension Catholic 10, Central Catholic 2.

http://www.theadvocate.com/baton_rouge/sports/high_schools/article_f2a6a43c-9728-11e7-ab4f-dfa06cd361a0.html